Sitter

From FBSA Wiki
Revision as of 02:13, 9 March 2021 by Archiviste (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


Hero Icon Web.png
Sitter
Wiki sitter.png
· Natural Tanker ·
Player: Archiviste
Affiliations
Small vlf.png
Super Group
Rank
Team Leader (Lieutenant)
· Other Affiliations ·
(former) U.S. Navy (as an hospital corpswoman)
Identity
Real Name
Michele "Mike" Sutter
Aliases
Doc, Babysitter
Birthdate
November 5th, 1994
Birthplace
Boca Raton, FL
Citizenship
U.S. citizen with no criminal record
Residence
Paragon City, RI
Occupation
Recovery Coach
Marital Status
Single
· Known Relatives ·
Rear Adm. Theodore H. Sutter (great-uncle)
Physical Traits
Species
Human
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Apparent Age
26 years old
Height
5' 8"
Weight
137 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Powers & Abilities
Primary
Willpower
Secondary
Street Justice
Power Pools
Leadership

Character Information

Michele "Mike" Sutter is a former Navy corpswoman assigned to a US Marine Corps unit (1st Battalion, 5th Marines). After her 2nd tour of duty, she left the Corps and took a job with the Victoria Landsfeld Foundation as a "recovery coach".

Her nickname in the military was "Babysitter", or just "'Sitter", because of the way she would fret over every member of her unit, wounded or not.

She is the grand-niece of Rear Admiral Theodore H. Sutter.